Azchords.Com - Info azchords.com

azchords.com receives about 16,500 unique visitors and 23,595 (1.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $154.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $95,798.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank azchords.com is ranked number 35,144 in the world and 0.0033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, h3e 1z6, Canada and links to network IP address 184.107.192.195.

About - azchords.com

AZchords.com: Guitar tabs and chords. Bass and drum tablatures. Guitar lessons.
How did azchords.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is azchords.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
495,000
Daily Pageviews:
23,595 (1.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,144 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0033% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.0%38.4%14851
United Kingdom 6.2%5.9%16773
Germany 5.1%5.2%23962
Canada 4.8%5.3%11473
Philippines 3.5%3.3%4011
Australia 3.0%2.4%13733
Italy 2.8%2.1%27967
Japan 2.8%2.4%65086
India 2.6%2.5%50054
France 2.5%2.7%34275
Spain 1.6%1.3%42304
Indonesia 1.5%1.7%19882
Sweden 1.5%1.9%10657
Russian Federation 1.3%1.7%66422
Argentina 1.1%1.0%18249
Mexico 1.1%0.9%32051
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%30058
Malaysia 0.9%1.1%14647
Brazil 0.8%0.7%63572
South Africa 0.7%0.6%26089
Singapore 0.7%0.6%21340
Ireland 0.7%2.8%10715
Iran 0.7%0.5%63839
Finland 0.6%0.5%17581
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.7%25158
Poland 0.6%0.4%62552
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%27965
Thailand 0.5%0.4%37486

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
azchords.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Competitive Data

SEMrush azchords.com
Domain:
  azchords.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
227
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is azchords.com?

Facebook:
  1,692
Google +:
  102
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  5,090
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much azchords.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$154.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,620.00
Yearly Revenue:
$56,210.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,060$103.92
Canada 1,251$8.77
United Kingdom 1,392$8.67
Germany 1,227$5.93
Australia 566$4.26
Ireland 661$3.28
France 637$2.99
Sweden 448$2.38
Japan 566$1.81
Italy 495$1.73
Netherlands 260$1.32
Philippines 779$1.26
India 590$0.94
Finland 118$0.86
Russian Federation 401$0.81
Malaysia 260$0.79
Switzerland 118$0.72
South Africa 142$0.62
Indonesia 401$0.49
Singapore 142$0.42
Spain 307$0.34
Saudi Arabia 165$0.33
Brazil 165$0.29
Argentina 236$0.28
Thailand 94$0.24
Mexico 212$0.21
Poland 94$0.17
Iran 118$0.14

How much money do azchords.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$876.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,664.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,034
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
121,021
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,472,424
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,631$18.71
Canada 313$2.19
Germany 356$1.72
United Kingdom 223$1.39
Ireland 258$1.28
Australia 113$0.85
Sweden 126$0.67
France 70$0.33
Italy 84$0.29
Indonesia 233$0.29
India 165$0.26
Netherlands 44$0.22
Finland 27$0.20
Switzerland 21$0.13
Singapore 41$0.12
Philippines 55$0.09
Saudi Arabia 35$0.07
Spain 58$0.06
Malaysia 21$0.06
Poland 31$0.06
Japan 17$0.05
Russian Federation 24$0.05
Argentina 33$0.04
Iran 19$0.02
Mexico 19$0.02
Brazil 10$0.02
Thailand 6$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01

How much is azchords.com worth?

Website Value:
$95,798.60

Where is azchords.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.107.192.195
ASN:
AS32613 
ISP:
iWeb Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
h3e 1z6
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 184.107.192.195

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does azchords.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2687 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to azchords.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.1
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 12:24:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.26
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1799
MX mail.azchords.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2017040100
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 184.107.192.195 1798
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-03
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: NameCheap.com
Contact: email
Visit: http://www.namecheap.com/

Domain name: azchords.com

Registrant Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected ()

Fax:
8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd. #110 - 732
Westchester, CA 90045
US

Administrative Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected email)
+1.6613102107
Fax: +1.6613102107
8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd. #110 - 732
Westchester, CA 90045
US

Technical Contact:
WhoisGuard
WhoisGuard Protected email)
+1.6613102107
Fax: +1.6613102107
8939 S. Sepulveda Blvd. #110 - 732
Westchester, CA 90045
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
NS1.EV1SERVERS.NET
NS2.EV1SERVERS.NET

Creation date: 03 Mar 2004 06:26:04
Expiration date: 03 Mar 2011 06:26:04




Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AZCHORDS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.EV1SERVERS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EV1SERVERS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-mar-2009
Creation Date: 03-mar-2004
Expiration Date: 03-mar-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2009 08:06:43 UTC <<<

Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
azchords.com widget